Calendar

Performance / Play Company / Director Type of Event Venue
18, December
Young Choreographers Platform
Attakkalari (India) Dance Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan, Kochi
17, December
MeiDhwani
Attakkalari (India) Dance Kerala Fine Arts Hall, Kochi
10-11, December
The Nutcracker
Yana Lewis (India) Dance (Ballet) St. John's Auditorium, Bangalore
3, December
MeiDhwani
Attakkalari (India) Dance Ninasam, Shimoga
2, December
Young Choreographers Platform
Attakkalari (India) Dance Ninasam, Shimoga
30, November
MeiDhwani
Attakkalari (India) Dance Music Academy, Chennai
29, November
Young Choreographers Platform
Attakkalari (India) Dance SPACES, Elliots Beach, Chennai
12, November
Transports Exceptionnels
Beau Geste Company (France) DanSe Dialogues Festival Brigade Gateway, Malleshwaram West, Bangalore
11, November
MeiDhwani
Attakkalari (India) DanSe Dialogues Festival JSS Auditorium, Bangalore
10, November
Zahrbat
Zahrbat Company (France) DanSe Dialogues Festival JSS Auditorium, Bangalore
10, November
MARS and CHITTARA
Nritarutya (India) DanSe Dialogues Festival JSS Auditorium, Bangalore
09, November
Vajra
Natya STEM Dance Kampni (India) DanSe Dialogues Festival JSS Auditorium, Bangalore
08, November
Pichet Klunchun and myself
Jerome Bel (France) DanSe Dialogues Festival JSS Auditorium, Bangalore
02, November
Inhabited Geometry
Mandeep Raikhy (India) Dance ADA Ranga Mandira, Bangalore
21-22, October
August : Osage County
Primetime Theatre Company (India) Theatre Chowdiah Memorial Hall, Bangalore
20, October
August : Osage County
Primetime Theatre Company (India) Theatre Vivanta by Taj, MG Road, Bangalore
16, October
One-on-One
Rage Production (India) Theatre Chowdaiah Memorial Hall, Bangalore
03, October
Hamlet The Clown Prince
The Company Theatre (India) Theatre The Grasshopper Hotel, Bangalore
02, October
Love Letters
Rage Production (India) Theatre Chowdaiah Memorial Hall, Bangalore
24, September
Storm : Solo for Two
Moov'N Aktion (France) Dance Good Shepherd Auditorium, Bangalore
21, September
Until Life...Puppets
Brigitte Revelli (France) Theatre Alliance Francaise,
Bangalore
17, September
DNOAX
Desi Media Networks (India) Music The Park Hotel, Bangalore
16, September
Make Space and Songs To Live For
Parijat Desai Dance Company (USA) Dance St. John's Auditorium, Bangalore
07, September
MeiDhwani
Attakkalari (India) Dance Ravindra Kalakshetra, Bangalore
28, August
The Real Inspector Hound
Quaff Theatre (India) Theatre (The Hindu Metroplus Theatre Festival) Ravindra Bharathi, Hyderabad
27, August
Success
Theatre MXT (USA) Theatre (The Hindu Metroplus Theatre Festival) Ravindra Bharathi, Hyderabad
26, August
The Interview
Akvarious Productions (India) Theatre (The Hindu Metroplus Theatre Festival) Ravindra Bharathi, Hyderabad
21, August
Wedding Album
The Primetime Theatre Co. (India) Theatre (The Hindu Metroplus Theatre Festival) Corporation Kalaiarangam, Coimbatore
20, August
By George
Naseeruddin Shah (India) Theatre Chowdaiah Memorial Hall, Bangalore
20, August
The Blue Mug
Atul Kumar (India) Theatre (The Hindu Metroplus Theatre Festival) Corporation Kalaiarangam, Coimbatore
19, August
Doubt
Michael Muthu (Chennai) Theatre (The Hindu Metroplus Theatre Festival) Corporation Kalaiarangam, Coimbatore
18, August
The Interview
Akvarious Productions (India) Theatre (The Hindu Metroplus Theatre Festival) Corporation Kalaiarangam, Coimbatore
07, August
Miss Meena
Rajiv Krishnan (India) Theatre (The Hindu Metroplus Theatre Festival) Kerala Fine Arts Hall, Kochi
07, August
Kkok-Du
Creative Group NONI (Korea) Theatre (The Hindu Metroplus Theatre Festival) Chowdaiah Memorial Hall, Bangalore
06, August
One on One
Rage Production (India) Theatre (The Hindu Metroplus Theatre Festival) Kerala Fine Arts Hall, Kochi
06, August
Chasing My Mamet Duck
evam (India) Theatre (The Hindu Metroplus Theatre Festival) Chowdaiah Memorial Hall, Bangalore
05, August
The Blue Mug
Atul Kumar (India) Theatre (The Hindu Metroplus Theatre Festival) Kerala Fine Arts Hall, Kochi
05, August
The Real Inspector Hound
Quaff Theatre (India)
Theatre (The Hindu Metroplus Theatre Festival) Chowdaiah Memorial Hall, Bangalore
30, July
A Special Bond 2
Akvarious Productions (India)
Theatre Alliance Francaise,
Bangalore
28, July
A Special Bond 2
Akvarious Productions (India)
Theatre BGS International Public School, Bangalore
27, July
A Special Bond 2
Akvarious Productions (India)
Theatre NEC, Bangalore
26, July
A Special Bond 2
Akvarious Productions (India)
Theatre The Valley School,
Bangalore
24, July
Urban Turban 2
evam (India)
Theatre Alliance Francaise,
Bangalore
16, July
History of India "VIRITTEN"
Ashwin Gidvani Productions (India)
Theatre Hotel Leela Palace
10, July
The Cut
Jimmy Xavier (India) Theatre Alliance Francaise,
Bangalore
25, June
Butter and Mashed Banana
Harami Theatre (India) Theatre The Park,
Bangalore
19, June
Urban Turban
evam (India) Theatre ADA Rangamandira,
Bangalore
17-23, June
Boy with a Suitcase
Ranga Shankara &
Schnawwl Theater Mannheim
(India / Germany)
Theatre Ranga Shankara,
Bangalore
10, June
Kailash Kher Live & Unplugged
Kailash Kher (India) Music Chowdaiah Memorial Hall, Bangalore
04, June
Nadir & Uyire
Attakkalari (India) Dance Alliance Francaise,
Bangalore
03, June
Colour Next, 2011
Trapeze (India) Installation Karnataka Chitrakala Parishath, Bangalore
28, May
Spirit
Jyotsna B Rao (India) Dance National Gallery of Modern Art, Bangalore
23, May
Graduation Ceremony
Canadian International School (India) Graduation ITC Gardenia,
Bangalore
14, May
Full Meals
Tahatto (India) Theatre Alliance Francaise,
Bangalore
29, April
Shadow Box
Ashish Sen (India) Theatre Taj Vivanta,
Bangalore
23, April
Shadow Box
Ashish Sen (India) Theatre Taj Residency,
Bangalore
14, April
The Wizard of Oz
Canadian International School (India) Theatre Canadian International School, Bangalore
08, April
Chimeras
Version One Dot Oh! (India) Theatre Alliance Francaise,
Bangalore
07, April
The 39 Steps
evam (India) Theatre Ranga Shankara,
Bangalore
18, March
The Caine Mutiny Court Martial
Naseeruddin Shah (India) Play Chowdaiah Memorial Hall, Bangalore
06, February
Jamsis
Farikar (Norway) Dance (Attakkalri Biennial Festival)

Ranga Shankara,
Bangalore

05, February
After Tears
Ntsoana Contemporary Dance Theatre (South Africa) Dance (Attakkalri Biennial Festival) Ranga Shankara,
Bangalore
05, February
The Sleepers
Iraqi Bodies (Iraq/Europe) Dance (Attakkalri Biennial Festival) Ranga Shankara,
Bangalore
05, February
The Japanese Garden
Compagnia TPO (Italy) Dance (Attakkalari Biennial Festival) Ranga Shankara, Bangalore
03, February
Traces
Dance Theatre Ccado+ Attakkalari (South Korea-India) Dance (Attakkalari Biennial Festival)

Ranga Shankara,
Bangalore

02, February
The Surorised Body Project
Wee (Norway/Italy) Dance (Attakkalri Biennial Festival) Ranga Shankara,
Bangalore
01, February
Jailbreak Mind
Fabien Prioville (Germany) Dance (Attakkalri Biennial Festival) Ranga Shankara,
Bangalore
31, January
In Vivo
S'poart (France) Dance (Attakkalari Biennial Festival) Chowdaiah Memorial Hall, Bangalore
31, January
Facing the blank page
Omar Rajeh (Lebanon) Dance (Attakkalari Biennial Festival) Alliance Francaise,
Bangalore
30, January
Ningyo
Cie Nicole Seiler (Switzerland) Dance (Attakkalri Biennial Festival)

Ranga Shankara,
Bangalore

30, January
Corporeal Kaleidoscope
Attakkalalri (India) Dance (Attakkalri Biennial Festival) National Gallery of Modern Art, Bangalore

Coming Up!

 

 

  • BodyMine - Shoonya, Bangalore
    15-17/08/2017
  • What is done is done - MLR Convention Centre, Whitefield, Bangalore
    02/09/2017
 
Sandip Polepally & Sudeep Bhattacharya