Calendar

Performance / Play Company / Director Type of Event Venue
16, December
Inspirit 3
Nivesaa (India) Contemporary Dance Gurunanak, Bangalore
6-9, December
Neevotsav 2016
Neev Academy (India) Drama Neev Academy campus, Bangalore
9-13, November
Jeeves & Wooster
David Goodale (UK) Drama St. John's Auditorium, Bangalore
25, September
Kuchh Bhi Ho Sakta Hai
Anupam Kher (India) Drama (The Times of India Theatre Festival) Jyothi Nivas College Auditorium, Bangalore
24, September
A Walk In The Woods
Motley (India) Drama (The Times of India Theatre Festival) Jyothi Nivas College Auditorium, Bangalore
23, September
Dopehri
Pankaj Kapur (India) Drama (The Times of India Theatre Festival) Jyothi Nivas College Auditorium, Bangalore
8, September
Elephant in the Room
Yuki Elias (India) Drama (The Park's New Festival) The Park Hotel, Bangalore
8, September
Loretta
Arpana (Mumbai) Theatre (The Hindu Theatre Fest) Ranga Shankara, Bangalore
7, September
Shashank Subramanyam meets Lelo
Shashank Subramanyam (India) Music (The Park's New Festival) The Park Hotel, Bangalore
7, September
White Rabbit Red Rabbit
QTP (Mumbai) Theatre (The Hindu Theatre Fest) Ranga Shankara, Bangalore
6, September
Nerves
Surjit Nongmeikapam (India) Dance (The Park's New Festival) ADA Rangamandira, Bangalore
6, September
Yatagarasu
J Productions (Mumbai) Theatre (The Hindu Theatre Fest) Ranga Shankara, Bangalore
2, September
Vamatara
Malavika Sarukkai (India) Dance Chowdiah Memorial Hall, Bangalore
3-4, September
Gender Bender
Sandbox Collective (India) Performance Art Event Goethe Institut / Max Mueller Bhavan, Bangalore
28, August
Vandichodai
Koothu-p-pattrai (Chennai) Theatre (The Hindu Theatre Fest) Museum Theatre, Chennai
27, August
Mundhirikkotte
Guduguduppukkari (Chennai) Theatre (The Hindu Theatre Fest) Museum Theatre, Chennai
26, August
Aayirathiyoru Iravugal
Theatre Zero (Chennai) Theatre (The Hindu Theatre Fest) Museum Theatre, Chennai
21, August
Dear Liar
Motley (Mumbai) Theatre (The Hindu Theatre Fest) Ravindra Bharathi, Hyderabad
20, August
Twelve Angry Jurors
Rage Productions (Mumbai) Theatre (The Hindu Theatre Fest) Ravindra Bharathi, Hyderabad
20, August
Attakkalari Diploma Graduation 2016
Attakkalari (India) Contemporary Dance Regional Theatre, Thrissur
19, August
God of Carnage
QTP (Mumbai) Theatre (The Hindu Theatre Fest) Ravindra Bharathi, Hyderabad
16, August
Attakkalari Diploma Graduation 2016
Attakkalari (India) Contemporary Dance Music Academy, Chennai
13, August
Attakkalari Diploma Graduation 2016
Attakkalari (India) Contemporary Dance Gurunanak Bhavan, Bangalore
10, August
Dance Party
The Lewis Foundation for Classical Ballet (India) Dance Hotel Leela Palace, Bangalore
6, August
Property Launch
Chaitanya Builders (India) Launch Event Chaitanya Samarth, Bangalore
19, July
How Cow Now Cow
Sandbox Collective (India) Theatre Infinite Souls Farm, Bangalore
1-3, July
The Shakespeare Theatre Festival
Cinematograph (India) Theatre Chowdiah Memorial Hall, Bangalore
3, June
The Vaidya's Oath
Artiste Repertory Theatre (India) Theatre Biocon, Bangalore
2, June
La Forêt Ebouriffée
Cie Ben Aim (France) Dance Ranga Shankara, Bangalore
14, May
Summer Camp 2 Presentation
Attakkalari (India) Dance Gurunanak Bhavan, Bangalore
12, May
You Can't Take It With You Presentation
Stonehill International School (India) Theatre Stonehill International School Campus, Bangalore
22, April
Summer Camp 1 Presentation
Attakkalari (India) Dance Bal Bhavan, Bangalore
16, April
K-Pax
Tahatto (India) Theatre Alliance Francaise de Bangalore
16, April
K-Pax
Tahatto (India) Theatre Atta Galatta, Bangalore
26, March
A Brief History Of Your Hair
Deepika Arwind (India) Theatre Shoonya, Bangalore
12, March
9, Jakhoo Hill
Ashish Sen (India) Theatre (Deccan Herald Theatre Festival) Chowdiah Memorial Hall, Bangalore
5, March
At Home at the Zoo
Arundhati Raja (India) Theatre (Deccan Herald Theatre Festival) Chowdiah Memorial Hall, Bangalore
27, February
The Leader / Krapp's Last Tape
Michael Joseph (India) Theatre (Deccan Herald Theatre Festival) Chowdiah Memorial Hall, Bangalore
20, February
Investigation - SBC
Prakash Belawadi (India) Theatre (Deccan Herald Theatre Festival) Chowdiah Memorial Hall, Bangalore
13-19, February
Neev Academy Theatre Presentations
Neev Academy (India) Theatre Neev Academy Campus, Bangalore
10, February
Legacy School Annual Day
Legacy School (India) Dance Chowdiah Memorial Hall, Bangalore
8, February
Les Chants Des L’Umai
Systeme Castafiore (France) Dance Ranga Shankara, Bangalore
5-6, February
Past is Present
Corinne Maier (Switzerland) Theatre Adishakti Theatre, Auroville
2-3, February
Past is Present
Corinne Maier (Switzerland) Theatre Ranga Shankara, Bangalore
30, January
Santhulan
Attakkalari (UK) Dance Gurunanak Bhavan, Bangalore
24, January
Kavad kathe
Shreekanth Rao (China) Theatre Head Start School, Bangalore
23, January
TFA Awards
Toto Funds the Arts (India) Awards Night Alliance Francaise de Bangalore

Coming Up!

 

 

  • BodyMine - Shoonya, Bangalore
    15-17/08/2017
  • What is done is done - MLR Convention Centre, Whitefield, Bangalore
    02/09/2017
 
Sandip Polepally & Sudeep Bhattacharya