Calendar

Performance / Play Company / Director Type of Event Venue
15-17, September
BodyMine
Shabari Rao (India) Dance Shoonya, Bangalore
2, September
What is done is done
Cinematograph (India) Theatre MLR Convention Centre, Whitefield, Bangalore
26, August
Khwaab-Sa
The Company Theatre (India) Theatre [The Hindu Theatre Fest] Ravindra Bharathi, Hyderabad
25, August
Barff
AGP World (India) Theatre [The Hindu Theatre Fest] Ravindra Bharathi, Hyderabad
24, August
Black With Equal
Masque (India) Theatre [The Hindu Theatre Fest] Ravindra Bharathi, Hyderabad
20, August
Snapshots of a Fervid Sunrise
Crea-Shakthi (India) Theatre [The Hindu Theatre Fest] Museum Theatre, Chennai
20, August
Black With Equal
Masque (India) Theatre [The Hindu Theatre Fest] Chowdiah Memorial Hall, Bangalore
19, August
No rest in the Kingdom
Sandbox Collective (India) Theatre [The Hindu Theatre Fest] Museum Theatre, Chennai
19, August
Khwaab-Sa
The Company Theatre (India) Theatre [The Hindu Theatre Fest] Chowdiah Memorial Hall, Bangalore
18, August
A Friend's Story
AK Various Productions (India) Theatre [The Hindu Theatre Fest] Museum Theatre, Chennai
18, August
Barff
AGP World (India) Theatre [The Hindu Theatre Fest] Chowdiah Memorial Hall, Bangalore
14, August
Diploma Graduation
Attakkalari (India) Dance Chowdiah Memorial Hall, Bangalore
9-10, August
Better than the real
Head Start Academy (India) Theatre Alliance Francaise de Bangalore
16, July
Santhulan 2017
Attakkalari (India) Contemporary Dance Gurunanak Bhavan, Bangalore
14-15, July
The Dark Lord - Lament of the Poetess of Love
Rukmini Vijayakumar (India) Dance Gurunanak Bhavan, Bangalore
2, July
Annual Day Function
Fanuc India Pvt. ltd (India) Annual day Fanuc India Pvt. Ltd, Bangalore
1, July
Histoires varies
Cecile Loyer (France) Dance Alliance Francaise de Bangalore
30, June
Rorshach Touch
Diya Naidu (India) Contemporary Dance Shoonya, Bangalore
4, June
Children's Carnatic Choir
Bhoomija Trust (India) Music MLR Convention Centre, JP Nagar, Bangalore
3, June
Percussion Ensemble
Bhoomija Trust (India) Music MLR Convention Centre, JP Nagar, Bangalore
3-4, June
#supernova
Indian Ensemble (India) Theatre Max Mueller Bhavan, Bangalore
20, May
Attakkalari Summer Intensive 2
Attakkalari (India) Dance Gurunanak Bhavan, Bangalore
19, May
Samhara
Nrityagram (India) Dance Chowdiah Memorial Hall, Bangalore
13, May
The Vagina Monologues
Mahabanoo Mody-Kotwal, Kaizaad Kotwal (Mumbai) Theatre Chowdiah Memorial Hall, Bangalore
29, April
Attakkalari Summer Intensive 1
Attakkalari (India) Dance Gurunanak Bhavan, Bangalore
14-15, April
Seetha Swayamwara
National School of Drama (Bangalore Chapter) Theatre Gurunanak Bhavan, Bangalore
9, April
Hamlet - The Clown Prince
Cinematograph (Mumbai) Theatre Jyothi Nivas Auditorium, Bangalore
31, March
What is done is done
Cinematograph (Mumbai) Theatre Chowdiah Memorial Hall, Bangalore
30, March
Riding Madly Off In All Directions
Motley (Mumbai) Theatre Chowdiah Memorial Hall, Bangalore
4, March
What is done is done
Cinematograph (Mumbai) Theatre Jyothi Nivas Auditorium, Bangalore
11-12, March
Times Swarotsav
The Times of India Music Festival Music Chowdiah Memorial Hall, Bangalore
5, March
I don't like it as you like it
Cinematograph (Mumbai) Theatre Jyothi Nivas Auditorium, Bangalore
4, March
What is done is done
Cinematograph (Mumbai) Theatre Jyothi Nivas Auditorium, Bangalore
12, February
ISSHH(क)
Compagnie Nicole Seiler (Switzerland) Dance Ranga Shankara, Bangalore
11, February
24 Preludes by Chopin, The Rite of Spring
Compagnie Marie Chouinard (Canada) Dance Chowdiah Memorial Hall, Bangalore
10, February
Westward Ho!, Man in a Room
Tero Saarinen Company (France) Dance Ranga Shankara, Bangalore
10, February
This is the Title
Ima Iduozee (Iceland) Dance Ranga Shankara, Bangalore
10, February
While We Strive
Arno Shuitemaker (The Netherlands) Dance Alliance Francaise de Bangalore
9, February
La Suite
Fabien Prioville Dance Company (Germany) Dance Ranga Shankara, Bangalore
8, February
Closeness
Zawirowania Dance Theatre (Poland) Dance Ranga Shankara, Bangalore
8, February
Liquido
Fabrica Europa (Italy) Dance Ranga Shankara, Bangalore
7, February
Time Takes The Time Time Takes
Guy Nader | Marie Campos (Spain) Dance Ranga Shankara, Bangalore
6, February
Bhinna Vinyasa
Attakkalari Repertory Company (India) Dance Gurunanak Bhavan, Bangalore
5, February
Tordre
Rachid Ouramdane (France) Dance Ranga Shankara, Bangalore
4, February
Ketima
Vuyani Dance Theatre (South Africa) Dance Chowdiah Memorial Hall, Bangalore
3, February
R U Ready, 5 Colors
Second Nature Dance Company and Gamblerz & Animation (South Korea) Dance Chowdiah Memorial Hall, Bangalore
22, January
Under a Bak Bak Tree
evam entertainment Ltd. (India) Drama Good Shepherd Auditorium, Bangalore
1, February
Run
2-Faced Dance Company (UK) Dance Gurunanak Bhavan, Bangalore
17, January
Under a Bak Bak Tree
evam entertainment Ltd. (India) Drama Chinmaya Heritage Centre, Chennai
14-15, January
Khwaab-sa
The Company Theatre (India) Drama ADA Rangamandira, Bangalore

Coming Up!

 

 

  • BodyMine - Shoonya, Bangalore
    15-17/08/2017
  • What is done is done - MLR Convention Centre, Whitefield, Bangalore
    02/09/2017
 
Sandip Polepally & Sudeep Bhattacharya